Special Timetable

  

THE STEAM GALA – SUNDAY 24TH MARCH

Locomotive(s)

00000

00000

(1054)
85

75078

75078

(6990)
1054

85

(41241)
75078

(45596)
1054

41241

(4079)
6990

85

45596
1054

6990
4079

1054

(75078)
41241

85

6990
45596

41241

4079

45596

41241
4079

45596

Trailing Locomotive

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

85

75078

00000

41241

00000

00000

85

00000

1054

00000

 

00000

00000

00000

00000

Attaching/Detaching

00000

1054

00000

00000

6990

00000

41241

45596

00000

4079

00000

00000

00000

00000

75078

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

Type

00000

LE

ECS

PASS

GDS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

GDS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

LE

LE

Set

00000

00000

RMB

RMB

GDS

JUB

RMB

JUB

SHU

RMB

SHU

JUB

RMB

GDS

JUB

SHU

RMB

SHU

JUB

RMB

00000

00000

Oxenhope

d

00000

00000

8:00

00000

8:45

9:25

10:05

11:00

00000

11:50

00000

13:05

13:50

00000

14:30

00000

15:40

00000

16:30

17:20

18:40

19:25

Haw Loop

a

00000

7:40

00000

00000

Att
6990

00000

Att
41241

Att
45596

00000

Att
4079

00000

00000

00000

00000

Det
75078

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

18:50

19:35

Haworth

d

00000

00000

8:15

8:20

00000

9:31

10:21

11:16

00000

12:11

00000

13:11

13:56

00000

14:46

00000

15:46

00000

16:36

17:26

00000

00000

Oakworth

d

00000

00000

00000

8:23

00000

9:34

10:24

11:19

00000

12:14

00000

13:14

13:59

00000

14:49

00000

15:49

00000

16:39

17:29

00000

00000

Damems Jct

d

00000

7:55

00000

8:27

9:06

9:38

10:28

11:23

00000

12:18

00000

13:18

14:03

00000

14:53

00000

15:53

00000

16:43

17:33

00000

00000

Damems

d

00000

00000

00000

8:28

00000

9:39

10:29

11:24

00000

12:19

00000

13:19

14:04

14:30

14:54

00000

15:54

00000

16:44

17:34

00000

00000

Ingrow West

d

00000

Att1054

00000

8:34

00000

9:45

10:35

11:30

11:55

12:25

12:50

13:25

14:10

00000

15:00

15:25

16:00

16:25

16:50

17:40

00000

00000

Keighley

a

00000

8:05

00000

8:39

9:15

9:50

10:45

11:40

12:00

12:35

13:00

13:35

14:20

14:38

15:10

15:35

16:10

16:35

17:00

17:50

00000

00000

Platform:

00000

4

00000

4

3

4

4

4

3

4

3

4

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

4

00000

00000

THE STEAM GALA – SUNDAY 24TH MARCH

Train Locomotive(s)

00000

75078

00000

00000

85

00000

75078

1054
85

6990

75078

1054
45596

41241

4079
6990

41241
75078

85

45596
6990

1054

4079

1054

(85)
45596

(6990)
4079

41241

45596

Trailing Locomotive

00000

00000

00000

1054

00000

00000

00000

00000

41241

00000

85

00000

00000

1054

00000

85

00000

41241

00000

00000

00000

00000

Attaching/Detaching

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

85

6990

00000

00000

Type

LE

00000

00000

GDS

00000

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

XP

PASS

GDS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

PASS

XP

PASS

Set

00000

00000

00000

GDS

00000

RMB

JUB

RMB

SHU

JUB

SHU

RMB

JUB

GDS

RMB

SHU

JUB

SHU

RMB

JUB

SHU

RMB

Platform:

00000

00000

00000

4

00000

4

4

4

3

4

3

4

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

4

4

4

Keighley

d

00000

00000

00000

8:15

00000

9:25

10:15

11:10

11:45

12:05

12:40

13:05

13:50

14:20

14:50

15:15

15:40

16:15

16:30

17:20

18:00

18:35

Ingrow West

d

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

9:31

10:21

11:16

11:51

12:11

12:46

00000

13:56

00000

00000

15:21

15:46

16:21

16:36

17:26

18:06

18:41

Damems

d

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

9:35

10:25

11:20

00000

12:15

00000

00000

14:00

14:28

00000

00000

15:50

00000

16:40

17:30

00000

18:45

Damems Jct

d

00000

00000

00000

8:28

00000

9:38

10:28

11:23

00000

12:18

00000

13:14

14:03

00000

14:59

00000

15:53

00000

16:43

17:33

18:13

18:52

Oakworth

d

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

9:41

10:31

11:26

00000

12:21

00000

00000

14:06

00000

00000

00000

15:56

00000

16:46

17:36

00000

18:55

Haworth

d

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

9:45

10:35

11:30

00000

12:25

00000

13:20

14:10

00000

15:08

00000

16:00

00000

16:50

17:40

00000

18:59

Haw Loop

d

7:25

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

00000

Det85

Det6990

00000

00000

Oxenhope

a

7:35

00000

00000

8:37

00000

9:50

10:45

11:35

00000

12:35

00000

13:25

14:15

00000

15:15

00000

16:10

00000

17:00

17:50

18:25

19:05

NOTES 

a –

Arrival Time

d –

Departure Time

x –

Request Stop. To board a train, inform the station staff. To alight from a train, inform the Train Guard before the train leaves the previous station.

X –

Connections with National Rail services to Leeds, Bradford, Skipton & beyond

 –

Alight at Ingrow for Rail Story museums & exhibitions.

+ –

Real Ale Bar Car conveyed on this train serving teas, coffees, soft drinks, real ale, wine and spirits. A selection of snacks and confectionery is available too.

LOCOMOTIVES

6990

Great Western Railway 6959 Class ‘Witherslack Hall’

4079

Great Western Railway 4073 Class ‘Pendennis Castle’

75078

British Railways Standard 4

78022

British Railways Standard 2

45596

LMS 5XP ‘Jubilee’ Class ‘Bahamas’

41241

LMS Class 2MT

1054

London and North Western Railway ‘Coal Tank’

85

Taff Vale Railway Class 02

52044

Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway Class 25

TRAIN TYPES AND SETS

JUB

6 coach train with Jubilee Bar & Buffet Car.

RMB

6 coach train with Bar & Buffet Car.

SHU

2 coach train.

GDS

Goods train, for demonstration purposes, not for public use.

PASS

Passenger train stopping at all Stations, including Damems

XP

Passenger train with limited stops, not calling at all stations.

SHU

Shuttle service between Keighley & Ingrow West

LE

Light engine, not for public use

ECS

Empty coaching stock, not for public use.